AJA FiDO-2R-12G

Call for price
SKU: FiDO-2R-12G

2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features:

2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)

2 independent channels of 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI OUTPUTS

Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent

Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)

5 year warranty